Menu
{element type="text" label="" }

Moscow visa

Visiting Moscow requires having Russian visa if you are a foreign citizen. Russian visas can be obtained at the Russian Embassy or local Consulate. You don’t need any special visa or extra papers for visiting Moscow.

There are five types of visa to Russia and the procedure of getting it depends on the type of visa you want. Generally, in order to have visa processed you need to receive an official letter of invitation issued by the Federal Migration Service of Russian Federation, by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or by a specially authorized travel agency. You will also need documents confirming you have an insurance policy, tickets e.t.c.

We provide a full range of services in order to assist you in obtaining Russian visa whatever your visit is for tourist or business purposes. We can also introduce any kind of necessary help, advice or professional service you need in arranging your visit to Moscow or any other region of Russian Federation.

Choose the type of Russian visa which suits most to the aim of your visit.

Tourist visa

This type of visa is ideal if you’re planning a short term trip. It’s relatively fast and cheap to obtain the tourist visa and it’s considered to be one of the most popular among the foreigners.

Visa requirements are the following:

  1. One passport-size photo with your signature on the back
  2. Russian visa application form completed and signed (two copies).
  3. Original passport with at least 2 blank visa-designated pages. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after intended departure date from Russia.
  4. For Individual Travel: confirmation of hotel booking, showing reference number and confirmation number for your visa.
  5. For Tour Group or Cruise Passengers: you need the letter from tour company or cruise line confirming itinerary and including a copy of the confirmation from authorized Russian travel company which shows the reference number and confirmation number for your visa.

Business visa

Russian business visa can be single, double and multiple-entry. To obtain it you need:

  1. One passport-size photo with your signature on the back
  2. Official invitation from an authorized organization
  3. Original passport with at least 2 blank visa-designated pages. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after intended departure date from Russia.
  4. Russian visa application form completed and signed (two copies).
  5. For stay exceeding 90 days or in case you need the multi entry visa, a HIV test required.

Let us make your trip joyful and pleasant and take all the hassles of getting visa on our behalf. The price of obtaining visa depends on the country you are arriving from, the type of visa and the terms you choose. For more information please contact us via on-line contact form, e-mail, skype or telephone.

ECONOMY CLASS STAY:

72$ (2300 rub) per day

72$ (2300 rub) per day

A 2 room apartment is at your service for short and long term rent for just 2...

Read more
61$ (2000 rub) per day

61$ (2000 rub) per day

It's a cozy 2-room apartment near the center of Moscow, in the green and calm...

Read more
78$ (2500 rub) per day

78$ (2500 rub) per day

This wonderful 1 bedroom apartment is situated just next to Kremlin on the Zn...

Read more